Ladies!

Would you like a chance to play a part on the Gigolos show? Also get other great information and updates!

Secure and Spam free...

Privacy Policy

Thank you for visiting the cowboys4angels website located at www.cowboys4angels.com (the “Website”). This privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) outlines the privacy practices associated with the Website and The Fantasy Appointment Sweepstake. You agree to this Privacy Policy, in its entirety, when you: (a) access or use the Website; (b) register on the Website to enter the Promotion.

If you are a resident of the State of California and would like to opt-out from the disclosure of your personal information to any third party for marketing purposes, please e-mail us at: cowboys4angels@live.com. Please be advised that when California residents opt-out from permitting their personal information to be shared, such individuals may still receive selected offers directly from us, in accordance with the law.

Non-Personally Identifiable Information We Collect: We gather end-users’ server, IP address and browser-type related information as part of the general administration of the Website (“Browser Data”). The Browser Data is comprised of the demographic, usage and/or other characteristics of Website end-users as a group without any associated personally identifiable information of Website end-users.

Third Party Links: The Website and Search Results (as defined in the EULA) may contain links to other third-party owned and/or operated websites. Cowboys4Angels is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such websites. In some cases, you may be required to provide certain information to register or complete a transaction at such website. These third-party websites have separate privacy and data collection practices andCowboys4Angels has no responsibility or liability relating to them. We do not endorse, nor are we responsible for the accuracy of, the privacy policies and/or terms and conditions of such websites. These third party entities are independent third parties and are not affiliated with us.

Minors: We do not knowingly collect information from minors under twenty-one (21) years of age. No information should be submitted to, or posted at, the Website by individuals under twenty-one (21) years of age. We encourage parents and guardians to spend time online with their children and to participate and monitor the interactive activities of their children.

Security: All collected information is stored in a technically and physically secure environment. While we use reasonable, industry standard measures to protect personal information online and offline, no data transmission can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. As a result, while we strive to protect your personal information, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information that you transmit to us, and you do so at your own risk. Once we receive your transmission, we make reasonable efforts to ensure its security on our systems. Access to this personal information is strictly limited, and not accessible to the public. All of our users’ personal information is restricted in our offices. You will be notified via e-mail in the event of such a breach.

By submitting your personal information on the Website you agree that we may use such personal information (other than your Promotion Data) for any lawful purposes, subject to any restrictions contained herein. We may sell, rent, lease or otherwise provide the personal information that you supply to us to any third party and we may work with other businesses to bring selected retail opportunities to our users. These businesses and third parties may include, but are not limited to: (a) providers of direct marketing services and applications, including lookup and reference, data enhancement, suppression and validation; (b) e-mail marketers; (c) direct marketers. We may also employ other companies and individuals to perform certain functions on our behalf. Examples include sending direct and electronic mail, removing duplicate information from user lists, analyzing data and providing marketing analysis. The agents performing these limited functions on our behalf shall have access to our users’ personal information as needed to perform their functions for us, but we do not permit them to use your personal information for other purposes. We may also use your personal information for internal business purposes, such as analyzing and managing our business. We may also combine the information we have gathered about you (other than your Promotion Data) with information from other sources. We may use third parties to help us operate our business and the Website or to administer activities on our behalf.

Opt-Out/Unsubscribe: When you submit personally identifiable information to Cowboys4Angels (other than the Promotion Data), you have opted-in to request that we share your personal information with third parties to receive marketing communications. When contacted by any of these companies or third parties, you should notify them directly of your choices regarding their use and sharing of your information. To opt-out of having your information shared with third parties, to unsubscribe from Cowboys4angels e-mail lists and to stop receiving future e-mail communications from Cowboys4Angels, please email us cowboys4angels@live.com and type in REMOVE.

Changes to Privacy Policy: We reserve the right, in our sole discretion, to change, modify, add and/or remove portions of this Privacy Policy at any time. All Privacy Policy changes will take effect immediately upon their posting on the Website. Please check the Website periodically for any changes. Your continued use of the Website and/or acceptance of our e-mail communications following the posting of changes to this Privacy Policy will constitute your acceptance of any and all changes.

Notwithstanding anything else herein, we may partner with third party advertisers who may (themselves or through their partners) place or recognize a unique cookie on your browser. These cookies enable more customized ads, content or services to be provided to you. To trigger these cookies, we may pass an encrypted or “hashed” (non-human readable) identifier corresponding to your email address to a Web advertising partner, who may place a cookie on your computer. No personally identifiable information is on, or is connected to, these cookies.

Notwithstanding anything else in this policy, we or a data provider we have engaged may place or recognize a unique cookie on your browser to enable customized ads or content. No personally identifiable information is placed into these cookies. The cookies may reflect de-identified demographic or other data linked to data you have submitted to us, e.g., your email address, in hashed, non-human readable form.

Your California Privacy Rights: Beginning on January 1, 2005, California Civil Code Section 1798.83 permits customers of Sweepstakes.com who are California residents to request certain information regarding cowboys4angels.com disclosure of personal information to third parties for such third parties’ direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please email us at cowboys4angels@live.com.

Contact Us: If you have any questions regarding this statement, or would like more information on our privacy practices, please contact us at cowboys4angels@live.com.   You can mail us at Cowboys4Angels, P.O. Box 320, Ft Lauderdale, FL 33302.